Honor Board

Sl. No

Name

Designation

Period

01

Ali Newaj Chowdhury Deputy Director 01-01-1981 to 31-12-1982

02

Ahmed Nazibullah Joint Director 01-01-1982 to 01-04-1984

03

Abdul Quayum Joint Director 01-04-1984 to 14-07-1984

04

A. K. M. Fazlul Haque Additional Director 15-07-1984 to 12-12-1984

05

Abdul Qaiyum Joint Director 13-12-1984 to 14-01-1985

06

Fakrul Abedin Joint Director 14-01-1985 to 24-09-1987

07

Shahjad Hossain Joint Director 14-10-1987 to 14-06-1989

08

M. A. Rahman Additional Director 14-06-1989 to 15-07-1990

09

M.S. I Chowdhury Principal 19-07-1990 to 06-08-1990

10

A. H Manzur Mannan Principal 21-08-1990 to 20-09-1990

11

G. M Rahman Principal 20-09-1990 to 14-02-1991

12

Kazi Anowar Hossain Principal 14-02-1991 to 07-12-1991

13

Abdul Qaiyum Principal 07-12-1991 to 16-09-1992

14

Kazi Anowar Hossain Principal 17-09-1992 to 08-03-1993

15

Kazi Fakrul Abedin Director General 08-03-1993 to 11-04-1993

16

Ahmed Nazibullah Director General 11-04-1993 to 26-09-1996

17

Sheikh Hafizul Kabir Director General 05-10-1996 to 02-11-1997

18

Shahed Rahman Director General 03-11-1997 to 05-08-1998

19

Muhammad Mobarak Ali Mollah Director General 23-08-1998 to 27-12-1999

20

Dr. Rashid Ul Ahsan Chowdhury Director General 17-01-2000 to 04-01-2001
21 A. T. M Sarwar Hossain Director General 06-11-2001 to 08-12-2001
22 Md. Rafiqul Islam Director General 08-12-2001 to 22-04-2002
23 Sheikh Hafizul Kabir Director General 22-04-2002 to 22-02-2003
24 A. Ta. Mu Sarwar Hossain Director General 22-02-2003 to 08-04-2003
25 A. T. M Mizanul Haque Director General 08-04-2003 to 10-11-2004
26 Johurul Haque Director General 02-12-2004 to 30-11-2006
27 Dr. Md. Nurul Alam Khan Director General 14-12-2006 to 28-03-2007
28 Md. Abdul Mannan Patwary Director General 03-05-2007 to 09-08-2007
29 Nur Muhammad Miah Director General 13-08-2007 to 22-09-2008
30 Md. Saiful Islam Director General 27-10-2008 to 11-01-2009
31 Dr. Maruful Islam Director General 11-01-2009 to 19-02-2009
32 Syed Golam Kibria Director General 01-03-2009 to 17-05-2009
33 Md. Shah Alam Khan Director General 17-05-2009 to 04-02-2010
34 Prokash Dewan Director General 15-02-2010 to 18-08-2011
35 Md. Jamal Hossain Director General 18-09-2011 to 31-12-2012
36 Md. Mujibur Rahman Director General 31-12-2012 to 31-03-2013
37 Md. Anwar Hossain Director General 07-04-2013 to 07-05-2015
38 Syed Golam Kibria Director General 17-05-2015 to 28-08-2016
39 Md. Mostaba Ali Director General 28-08-2016 to till now